Results - 2017


3v3 photos of tournament can be found at: 

Teams 
Champions
Volunteers
Boys Action photos
Girls Action photos
Vendors/sponsors
Various photos




Boys 3/4 Grade


        Champion                     Score                Runner-Up
       Team Swish                    11 - 5                Kroc Boys

Champions: Jaden Bickers, Pablo, Brayden Kaelin, Lesheigh
                      Morgan







Boys 5th Grade


     Champion                      Score           Runner-Up
 San Diego All-Stars           15 - 4         Shoal Creek 4

Champions: Zachary Thompson, Joshua Thompson, Trayvon
                      Antwuan Davis, Tage Digius








Boys 6th Grade


          Champion                  Score            Runner-Up
          Sol Bros                    15 - 9          Dab A Ranch

Champions:  Lucas, Dan, Xavier, Kai








Boys 7th Grade


    Champion                 Score                 Runner-Up
    Sundevils                  11 - 8                 4S Ballers

Champions:  Zach Rose, Ben Goldfarb, Jaden Matusalem,
                      Cameron Telegani

 




 





Boys 8th Grade


          Champion                   Score                      Runner-Up
     Leapin Lizards              15 - 11             Rec Stars on the Asphalt

Champions:  Adam Kuck, Ja'Shon Williams, Jaelen Dower, Andrew

                       Glenn 







Girls 5th Grade


    Champion                Score                   Runner-Up
        Easy $                   9 - 3                  Dunkin' Donuts


Champions:  Bailey Barnhard, Lainey Boeckman, Avery Basinger,

                       Alexandra Barcelos 






Girls 6th Grade


     Champion                  Score            Runner-Up
   Geeks N Sneaks           9 - 7           The Shredders

Champions:  Jena Herrera, Marian Macatula, Cameran Casey,

                       Mia Stierle







Girls 7th Grade


         Champion             Score           Runner-Up
        Gwagglers              9 - 5           SD Buckets


Champions:  Kennan Ka, Amber Schmidt, Mariah Wingfield,

                       Mikhaela Jereza







Girls 8th Grade


    Champion           Score          Runner-Up
Scripps Squad        13 - 4           Val's Gals

Champions: Macie Kinne, Leeza Bremmerman,

                      Kayla Williams, Mikaela Daza












[ LOGIN ]
X
Bronco Basketball Login